Synthetic mica powder
Synthetic Mica Powder
|Item||color||whiteness (L.a.b.)||Particle size(μm) D50||pH||Hg (ppm)||As (ppm)||Pb (ppm)||Cd (ppm)||mositure（%）||aspect ratio||bulk density g/cm3||lustrousness||Application|
|HC400||white||≥96||20～23||7～8||≤1||≤1||≤1||≤1||＜0.5||150||0.22||Matte &bright||Non heavy metal component, High transparency covering&whiteness Skin friendly,|
|eat resistance||color||Mohs’ hardness||volume resistivity||surface resistivity(Ω)||Melting point||puncture strength||Whiteness||Bending|
|1100℃||Silver||3.6||4.35 x 1013/Ω.cm||2.85 x 1013||1375℃||12.1||>92||≥45|
Synthetic mica powder for cosmetic adopt synthetic mica flakes as raw materials, all flakes were carefully selected before production to ensure that the color and uniformity are consistent. The synthetic mica powder for cosmetic is produced by Huajing patented water grinding technology. There is no chemical and pollution in the process .so as to ensure that each piece of high quality synthetic crystal can be evenly peeled into mica powder with uniform particle size and consistent gloss. Its own advantages make the final product present high whiteness and high consistency,no heavy metal component and harmful substance. It makes sure you can change out the most legendary cosmetic products . Sythetic mica powder is just suitable for high contrast color system ,such as matte ,mercerized and highlight. It is the most ideal substance of high-end cosmetic products .
What Special Properties Does Cosmetic Grade Mica Powder Have?
Wet ground mica has good chemical stability. Wet ground mica has fine particles, acid and alkali resistance, aging resistance and good shielding function to ultraviolet rays. After wet purification, its whiteness, hiding power, glossiness, smoothness, dispersibility and adhesion are greatly improved. it can be uniformly mixed with water and glycerin, and its texture is fine and elastic. it is the first-class raw material of high-grade beauty cosmetics and the preferred material for cosmetic foundation, and can be used as emulsion, cream, pearlescent agent and other ingredients.
The Special Effect And Function Of Synthetic Mica In Cosmetics
Synthetic fluorophlogopite is a new type of inorganic crystal material which simulates the mineralization of natural mica. It not only has the performance of natural mica, but also has high purity and high whiteness, and its performance is much higher than that of natural mica. The material belongs to silicate, lamellar, hexagonal crystal material. With luster, can also be made into a non-glossy shape. In cosmetics, it is mainly used as a colorant to increase and add the brightness of cosmetics, which will increase the texture and touch of the skin. Will not be absorbed by the skin, because the minerals will not cause any harm to the skin, mainly to enhance the shiny visual effect of cosmetics.
Production capacity: 150tons/month
Packing: 40KG/25KG/20KG, ( PP or PE bag)
Means of Transportation: container or bulk